Wednesday, October 19, 2005

Stupid Me!!


I have active back der comment posting session, since Tey Teng Teng say u can remove or delete those advertisng post. So stupid, now only i know! For those Anonymouse, if you want to ask question or quiry, pls identify urself. Else you be remove or delete also. Thanks for ur co-operation.

Forgot to mention, last sunday Ryan PM17 & Jason PM24 when to join coach Chan for long run too. Jason look very kan cheong, but wit der spirit of pia! He manage to finish der course. As for Ryan Teoh, he run wrong way. Suppose run up to double hill, he shot strait to sri hartamas. In d end, Ryan still cover der 20km course.

Long Run on Saturday!
Dis saturday, Me, Justin & Jason will join coach for another long run again. I dont know how many KM we gonna run, juz follow instruction only. He say sit, u sit. He say stand, u stand. Hahahaha, anyone
interested to join us too?

brought 2u by pm1

3 comments:

Tan BoSe said...

Ronnie, where you running this Saturday?

Leslie said...

Hi Ronnie,
Its so nice that u have a coach to guide u & yr group! Altho' coach push u to der limit,I'm sure in the end u r rewarded wit very gud performance. BTW,yr Coach Chan-izit tt u employ him or is he just a friend coach? I wish I cld hv a coach! HAha.. Regds.

Leslie said...

Hi Ronnie,
Its so nice that u have a coach to guide u & yr group! Altho' coach push u to der limit,I'm sure in the end u r rewarded wit very gud performance. BTW,yr Coach Chan-izit tt u employ him or is he just a friend coach? I wish I cld hv a coach! HAha..